Board Members Print

 

PERMANENT / ALTERNATE BOARD MEMBERS
MALAYSIAN PALM OIL BOARD (MPOB)

CHAIRMAN

Tan Sri Dato' Seri Mohd Bakke Salleh
(Appointment 31 July 2018 - 30 July 2020)

No.
Permanent Members
Alternate Members
1.

YBrs. Dr. Sugumari a/p S. Shanmugam
Ministry of Primary Industries (MPI)

(Appointment 27 July 2018 - 26 July 2020)

YBrs. Pn. Norhana Abdul Majid
Ministry of Primary Industries (MPI)

(Appointment 27 July 2018 - 26 July 2020)

2.

YBrs. En. Ezleezan Othman
Ministry of Finance (MOF)

(Appointment 27 July 2018 - 26 July 2020)

YBrs. Pn. Alim Anak Jihen
Ministry of Finance (MOF)

(Appointment 27 July 2018 - 26 July 2020)

3.

YBhg. Datuk Isham Ishak
Ministry of International Trade and Industry (MITI)

(Appointment 27 July 2018 - 26 July 2020)

YBrs. Sumathi Balakrishnan
Ministry of International Trade and Industry (MITI)

(Appointment 27 July 2018 - 26 July 2020)

4.

(To Be Appointed)


Federal Land Development Authority (FELDA)

 

(To Be Appointed)


Federal Land Development Authority (FELDA)

 

5.

YBrs. Tuan Haji Adzmi Hassan
National Organization of Smallholders (NASH)

(Appointment 27 July 2018 - 26 July 2020)

YBrs. Dr. Hj. Ismail Hashim
National Organization of Smallholders (NASH)

(Appointment 27 July 2018 - 26 July 2020)

 6.

YBrs. Encik Au Yong Siew Fah
Malaysian Palm Oil Association (MPOA)

(Appointment 27 July 2018 - 26 July 2020)

YBrs. Encik Teo Leng
Malaysian Palm Oil Association (MPOA)

(Appointment 27 July 2018 - 26 July 2020)

7.

YBrs. Encik Joseph Tek Choon Yee
Malaysian Estate Owners Association (MEOA)

(Appointment 27 July 2018 - 26 July 2020)

YBrs. Encik Peter Benjamin
Malaysian Estate Owners Association (MEOA)

(Appointment 27 July 2018 - 26 July 2020)

8.

YBrs. Encik Steven Yow Thin Chin
Palm Oil Millers Association (POMA)

(Appointment 27 July 2018 - 26 July 2020)

YBrs. Encik Khoo Chee Hong
Palm Oil Millers Association (POMA)

(Appointment 27 July 2018 - 26 July 2020)

9.

YBrs. Encik D. Chandramohan
Palm Oil Refineries Association of Malaysia (PORAM)

(Appointment 27 July 2018 - 26 July 2020)

YBrs. Encik Jamil Haron
Palm Oil Refineries Association of Malaysia (PORAM)

(Appointment 27 July 2018 - 26 July 2020)

10.

YBrs. Encik Suresh Gunaratnam
Malaysian Oleochemical Manufacturers Group (MOMG)

(Appointment 27 July 2018 - 26 July 2020)

YBrs. Encik Sudershan A/L Sivasubraniam
Malaysian Oleochemical Manufacturers Group (MOMG)

(Appointment 27 July 2018 - 26 July 2020)

11.

YBhg. Datu lk Pahon Anak Joyik
Sarawak State Government

(Appointment 27 July 2018 - 26 July 2020)

 
12.

YBrs. Encik Ngan Teng Ye

(Appointment 27 July 2018 - 26 July 2020)

 
13.

YBrs. Encik Cheong Sung Yan

(Appointment 27 July 2018 - 26 July 2020)

 
14.

YBrs. Encik Alan Ling Sie Kiong

(Appointment 27 July 2018 - 26 July 2020)

 
15.

YBhg. Datuk Dr. Ahmad Kushairi Din
Malaysian Palm Oil Board (MPOB)

(Appointment 27 July 2018 - 19 May 2019)

 

 Updated 08/08/2018

 

mpoblogo

 Lembaga Minyak Sawit Malaysia (MPOB)
Kementerian Industri Utama, Malaysia